Managing Committee
Our Founders
Chairperson Desk
Manager's Desk
Principal's Desk
About Us
Academics
Enrollment
Co-Curricular Activities
Sports
General Rules
Admission
School Magazine
School Calendar
Notice
 
Achievements
* Sharanjot Singh (XI F) , emerged as Winner of Free Throw Competition  in the 28th Hans Raj Prabhakar Memorial
  Invitational Basket Ball Tournament 2017 organised by Oxford Sr. Sec. School.
* Manjot Vig (VIII A), emerged as Most Promising Player in the 28th Hans Raj Prabhakar Memorial Invitational
   Basket Ball Tournament 2017 organised by Oxford Sr. Sec. School.
* Basketball Team (Rohit Anand XII B, Sharanjot Singh XI F, Vdbhav Tyagi XII D, Tushar Tyagi XII D, Kartik Mann XI C,
   Rohit Antwal XI B, Yash Ler XI D, Yogesh Pal XI D, Ishaan Matta XII C, Abhishek Sharma XI D, Sahil XI B,
   Kr. Siddharth XII A)  emerged
Champion in the  Zonal Level Basket Ball Tournament 2017 (Sr. Boys)
   orgainsed by Directorate of Education.
* Basketball Team (Manjot Vig VIII A, Rahul Dharendra VIII A, Tushar Kalra VIII A, Natesh VIII A, Rajnish Sharma VII G,
   Shivam Dabral VII D, Devender S. Topwal VIII D, Ketan Mehra VIII D, Kartik Sharma VII E, Ankit VII E, Pranav Khanna VIII D,
   Dikshit Dhingra VII C) emerged Champion in the  Zonal Level Basket Ball Tournament 2017 (Jr. Boys) orgainsed by
   Directorate of Education.
* Basketball Team (Aashima Hooda X D, Savera Tyagi X G, Vanshika Bhatt IX F, Taposhi Dutta X C, Mehak Bhasin X A,
   Priyanshi Tyagi IX F, Ayushi Tyagi IX D, Aanchal Budhiraja IX D, Neha Mahal IX D, Parkhi Arora IX D, Ritika Arora IX D,
   Shagun Nigam V A)  emerged Runners up in the  Zonal Level Basket Ball Tournament 2017 (Jr. Girls) orgainsed by
    Directorate of Education.
* Basketball Team (Diya Bohria VIII C, Sonia Bisht VIII F, Ananya Sharma VI D, Chhavi VIII C, Sophia Singh VIII C,
   Saumya Maheshwari VI A, Saanvi Sharma VI A, Twisha Singh V A, Anandita Tiwari V A, Kashish Singh V A, Anushka Negi V C,
   Bhavya III B) emerged Runners up in the  Zonal Level Basket Ball Tournament 2017 (Sub. Jr. Girls) orgainsed by
  Directorate of Education.
* Shubnit Kathuria XII B and Samnit Kathuria XII D Participated in the 68th Junior National Basketball Championship 2017 organised
   by Basket Ball Federation of India, Shiv Nadar University, Noida.
* Kartik Maan XI C Participated in the 34th Youth National Basket Ball Championship 2017 organised by Delhi Basket Ball Association,
  Telangana Hyderabad.
* Vishal Mohanty (VIII-D) has secured Gold Medal in the 62nd National School Games 2016-17 Cricket Boys Under-14
   orgainsed School Games Federation of India, Kopargaon Maharashtra.  

* Basketball Team (Diya Bohria VII C, Vanshika Bhatt VIII F, Sonia Bisht VII F, Aanchal Budhiraja VIII D, Ritika Arora VIII D,
  Ananya Sharma V D, Aayushi Tyagi  VIII D, Neha Mahal VIII D, Kanishka VIII D, Parkhi Arora VIII D, Akshaya Rajput VIII F,
   Khushi Verma VIII F ) emerged Runners up in the  Zonal Level Basket Ball Tournament (Sub. Jr. Girls) orgainsed by
  Directorate of Education.

* Basketball Team (Aashima Hooda IX D, Savera Tyagi IX G, Taposhi Dutta IX C, Vandita Verma X B, Amisha Johar X A,
   Priyanka Suri X B, Arushi X A, Mehak Bhasin IX A, Anveksha X B, Kashish Gauri X A, Bhavya Arora IX A, Priyanshi Tyagi VIII F)
  emerged Runners up in the  Zonal Level Basket Ball Tournament (Jr. Girls) orgainsed by Directorate of Education.

* Basketball Team (Himanshu VII E, Shivam Dabral VI D, Manjot Vij VII A, Rahul Dharendra VII A , Tushar Kalra VII A, Natesh VII A,
  Dev Sahni VIII A, Akshat Mishra VIII B, Vaibhav S. Dev VIII D, Devanshu Bhatt VIII F, Rajnish Sharma VI G, Nimosh Bhardwaj
  VIII G) emerged Champion in the  Zonal Level Basket Ball Tournament (Sub. Jr. Boys) orgainsed by Directorate of Education.

* Basketball Team (Kartik Maan X F, Akshat Sharma VIII B, Tanay Nagpal VIII G, Deepak Thapa IX A, Kartikey Venu Gopal IX A,
   Hitanshu IX F, Himanshu IX G, Yash Kumar X D, Yogesh X E, Abhishek Sharma X D, Ankit X F, Rohit Antwal X F)  emerged
   Champion in the  Zonal Level Basket Ball Tournament (Jr. Boys) orgainsed by Directorate of Education.
* Basketball Team (Yash Mehta XII C, Kumar Siddharth XI A, Rohit Anand XI B, Sharanjot Singh XI C, Udbhav Tyagi XI D,
  Tushar Tyagi XI E, Gaurav Satija XII A, Shubnit Kathuria XII B, Samnit Kathuria XII D, Tarun XII B, Vaibhav S. Negi XII C,
   Monsoon Behl XI A)  emerged Champion in the  Zonal Level Basket Ball Tournament (Sr. Boys) orgainsed by
   Directorate of Education.

* Samnit Kathuria XII D participated in Reliance Foundation Jr. NBA National Elite Camp 2016 organised by NBA India in Jaypee Greens Sports Complex, Greater Nodia.

* Aashima Hooda VIII-A, Himanshu Ahlwat VIII G participated in the 42nd Sub Junior Basket Ball Championship 2016
   (Under 14 Boys and Girls) orgainsed by Basket Ball Federation of India in Puducherry.
* Siddharth Behl (VII-A) won First Prize in the Inter District Mono Acting Competition (Junior) organised by Directorate of Education.
* Devvrat Katoch (VIII-A) and Paramveer Singh (VIII-A) has secured Second Position & Sliver Medal in the SSCAF'S 1st National School
   Games 2015-16 (Volley Ball Under 21) orgainsed by School Sports and Cultrual Activities Federation, India.  

* Swarnim Sharma (VI-E), Krishna Samantaray (V-G) were selected for on spot State Level Painting Competition on Energy
   Conservation organised by Power Finance Corporation (A Govt. of India Undertaking) and were awarded with a Cash Prize,
   a Certificated and a Trophy.

* Ankit Sharma (XI- F) has secured Third Position & Bronze Medal in the Delhi Olympic Games 2015 (Kick Boxing, 75 Kg.)
   orgainsed by Delhi Olympic Association Affiliated to Indian Olympic Association.  

* Himanshu VI E emerged as Most Promising Player  in the 26th Hans Raj Prabhakar Memorial Invitational
   Basket Ball Tournament 2015 (Seniors Boys) organised by Oxford Sr. Sec. School.

* Shubnit Kathuria XI B,  emerged as Winner of Free Throw Competition  in the 26th Hans Raj Prabhakar Memorial Invitational
  Basket Ball Tournament 2015 (Seniors Boys) organised by Oxford Sr. Sec. School.

* Basketball Team Kunal Vats (Capt.) XII D, Vaibhav S. Negi XI C, Tarun XI B, Shubnit Kathuria XI B, Samnit Kathuria XI D,
  Gaurav Satija XI A, Rohit Anand X D, Kumar Siddharth X D, Tushar Tyagi X D, Yash Mehta XI C, Himanshu Verma XII E,
   Udbhav Tyagi X F emerged Champion in the 26th Hans Raj Prabhakar Memorial Invitational Basket Ball Tournament 2015
  (Seniors Boys) organised by Oxford Sr. Sec. School.

* Manaspati Tripathi (VII-C) won First Prize in the Inter Zonal English Poem Recitation (Junior) organised by
   Directorate of Education.

* Samnit Kathurra (XI- D) has secured First Position, Gold Medal & Cash Prize Rs. 5000/- in the 32nd Youth National Basket Ball
  Championship 2015 (Under 16) organised by KARP, IMPEX.  

* Cricket Team Jagrit Sehgal (XII-C), Rahul Bhatra (XII-C), Dhurv Awasthi (XII-C), Jatin Kumar (XII-A), Yash Gupta (XII-D),
  Vihan Chandna (XI-D), Aditya Goswami (XII-D), Medhevi Dhingra (XI-D), Kartik Goyal (XI-D), Mridul Narula (XII-E),
  Saurabh Kataria (XI-C), Ankush Khanna (XII-A), Rishabh Sharma (XI-B), Amit (XII-D), Aryan Aggarwal (X-A), Vishal Mendiratta (X-E),
   Neeraj Gandhi (XII-D) won the Third Place in the Zonal Level Cricket Tournament 2015 (Senior Boys) organised by
   Directorate of Education.  

* Group of students Nitya Dhawan (VII- A), E. Lavanya (VII- A), Aditi (VII- A), Zobiya Saifi  (VI- F),  Jyothika Rajesh (VI- A),
  Nyana Sharma (VI- A), Aastha Raina (VI- A), Manvi Tyagi (VII- B), Mahi Tripathi (VIII- E), Anushka Chatterjee  (VI- D),
  Devanshi Joshi(VIII-E), Mahi Sharma (VIII- E), Sristhi Wadhwa (VI- B), Pratibha Joshi (VII- A), Nupur Aggarwal (VII- C),
   Anshika Mathur (VIII- A), Archana Raina (VIII- A), Arundhati Gaur (VIII- A), Tushti arora (VII- C), Yashika Tyagi (VIII- F)
  has secured First Position in the Inter Zonal Folk Dance Competition (Juniors) organised by Directorate of Education.  

* Siddharth Behl (VII-A) won First Prize in the Inter Zonal Mono Acting Competition (Junior) organised by Directorate of Education.

* Manaspati Tripathi (VII-C) won First Prize in the Inter Zonal Hindi Declamation competition (Junior) organised by
   Directorate of Education.

* Group of students (Aditi Singh VIII-A, Simran Nayan VIII-A, Ishika Bhalla VIII-A, Vanshika Khanna VIII-B, Aishwarya Naithani VIII-C,
   Dipasha Sahni VIII-C , Sakshi Jaiswal VIII-E)  has secured First Position in the Inter Zonal Cultural Activities
   (Sanskrit Group Recitation (Juniors)) organised by Directorate of Education.

* Trisha Sinha (IX D ) won First Prize in the On the Spot Paper Mache Zonal Competition (Senior) organised by Directorate of Education.

* Htet Aung Hlaing (VII G) won First Prize in the On the Spot Paper Mache Zonal Competition (Junior) organised by
   Directorate of Education.

* Vedansh Jain (X-A) won Second Position at National Student Science Seminar 2015-16 organised by National Science Centre
 (National Council of  Science Museum) Ministry of Culture, Govt. of India., He was awarded with
a Trophy, Cash Prize of Rs. 12000/-,
  a Certificate.

* Siddharth Behl VII B won the First Prize in the Mono Acting Zonal Competition (Junior) organised by Directorate of Education.

* Vedansh Jain (X-A) won First Position at State Level Science Seminar 2015-16 organised by
   Science Branch, Directorate of Education, Delhi. He will now represent Delhi State for National Students Science Seminar 2015-16.

* Poster by Rajat Cambo (XI-A) bagged First Position in the Poster Design Competition on ‘Protection of the Ozone Layer’,
   organised by Ozone Cell, Ministry of Environment, Forests & Climate Change, Govt. of India.
A Cash Prize of Rs. 20,000/- a Trophy &
   a Certificate were awarded to him and his poster has been printed on the cover page of the Magazine published by the Ozone Cell,
   Ministry of Environment, Forests & Climate Change.

*  Vedansh Jain (X-A) won First Position at Central Level Student Science Seminar 2015-16 organised by
   Science Branch, Directorate of Education, Delhi. He will now participate at State Level Science Seminar.

* Basketball Team Kunal Vats XII D, Shubnit Kathuria XI B, Samnit Kathuria XI D, Tarun XI B, Yash Mehta XI C, Himanshu Verma XII E,
  Rohit Anand X D, Sharanjot Singh  X D, Tushar Tyagi X D, Kumar Siddharth X D, Vaibhav S. Negi XI C,  Gaurav Satija XI A won the
  Third Place in the 21st Ramjas Basket Ball Champions League 2015(Senior Boys) organised by Ramjas Foundation.

* Team of (Kushmanker Khandelwal VIII B, Atri Garg VII A) won the Third Prize in the Zonal Chess Tournament (Sub. Junior Boys)
   organised by Directorate of Education.
* Basketball Team Himanshu VIII G, Deepak Thapa VIII D, Utkarsh VIII C, Nimesh Bhardwaj VII D, Akshat Sharma VII B,
  Vaibhav Singh Dev VII D, Himanshu VI E Hitanshv VIII F, Dev Sahni VII A, Akshat Mishra VII B, Virender Bajrangi VII D, Shivam VIII B
  emerged Runners Up  in the  Zonal Level Basket Ball Tournament (Sub. Junior Boys) organised by Directorate of Education.

* Basketball Team Rohit Anand X D, Gurjas Singh Batra X A, Sharanjot Singh X D,  Rohit Antwal IX F Yogesh Pal IX E, Ankit IX F,
   Kartik Maan IX F, Yash Kumar IX D, Monsoon Behl X A, Tushar Tyagi X D, Udbhav Tyagi X F, Kumar Siddharth X D emerged
  Champion in the  Zonal Level Basket Ball Tournament (Junior Boys) organised by Directorate of Education.

* Basketball Team Kunal Vats XII D, Shubnit Kathuria XI B, Samnit Kathuria XI D, Vaibhav S. Negi XI C, Tarun XI B, Yash Mehta XI C,
  G.K Abhinav X A, Himanshu Verma XII E, Gaurav Satija XI A, Sparsh Batra XI A, Chanakya Verma VII E, V. Kartikeya VIII A emerged
   Champion in the  Zonal Level Basket Ball Tournament (Senior Boys) organised by Directorate of Education.

* Manaspati Tripathi VII-C won the First Prize in the Zonal Hindi Declamation Competition (Juniors) organised by
   Directorate of Education.
* Anisha Gupta X-F won the Third Prize in the Zonal Hindi Declamation Competition (Seniors) organised by Directorate of Education.
* Anshika Mathur VIII-A won the Second Prize in the Zonal English Recitation   Competition (Juniors) organised by
   Directorate of Education.
* Pritisha Khandelwal XI-A won the Second Prize in the Zonal English Declamation Competition (Seniors) organised by
   Directorate of Education.
* Pritisha Khandelwal XI-A won the Consolation Prize in the Zonal English Recitation   Competition (Senior Girls) organised by
  Directorate of Education.
* Group of students (Aditi Singh VIII-A, Simran Nayan VIII-A, Ishika Bhalla VIII-A, Vanshika Khanna VIII-B, Aishwarya Naithani VIII-C,
   Dipasha Sahni VIII-C , Sakshi Jaiswal VIII-E)  has secured First Position in the Sanskrit Group Recitation (Juniors) organised by
   Directorate of Education.
* Rishabh Cambo XII-A won the First Prize in the Zonal Hindi On the Spot Slogan Writing   Competition (Seniors) organised by
   Directorate of Education.
* Rajat Cambo XI-A won the First Prize in the Zonal English On the Spot Slogan Writing   Competition (Seniors) organised by
   Directorate of Education.
* Bhavya Mogha VIII-G won the Second Prize in the Zonal English On the Spot Slogan Writing   Competition (Juniors) organised by
   Directorate of Education.
* Manas Pati Tripathi VII-C won the First Prize in the Zonal English  Poem Recitation Competition (Juniors) organised by
   Directorate of Education.
* Farhan Siddiqui VII-F represented Delhi State for 2nd SSKFI Karate-Do Championship 2015 Under-11 to 12 Category organized by
   Shotokam Sports Karate-Do Association and was awarded Bronze Medal.
 
*  Yogya Pankaj Mehdiratta XI-A has secured XXIII Rank in Science Open Merit Test (2014-15) organised by
   Delhi State Science Teacher's Forum (Regd.)
*  Sonali Sehgal XII-A won the Third Prize in the Zonal Punjabi Poem Recitation Competition (Seniors) organised by
   Directorate of Education.
*  Jaspreet Kaur VIII-A won the Consolation Prize in the Zonal Punjabi Poem Recitation Competition (Juniors) organised by
  Directorate of Education.
*  Basketball Team (Sakashi Jaiswal VIII-E, Amisha Johar IX-A, Amisha IX-E, Deepika Thapa IX-F, Prachi X-B, Aarushi Arya X-C,
   Yashika Ahlawat X-C, Sneha Kapoor X-D, Khushi X-F, Palak Gupta X-F, Kirti Saraswat X-F, Bhomika Bhat X-F)   won the
   Third Place  in the Zonal Level Basket Ball Tournament (Jr. Girls) organised by Directorate of Education.
*   Basketball Team Diya Bohri VI-C, Chhavi VI-C, Vaibhavi Panwar VI-E, Shubhangi Mishra VII-B, Mansee Kataria VII-B,
   Vanshika Bhatt VII-F, Aashima Hooda VIII-A, Mehak Bhasin VIII-A, Savera Tyagi VIII-C, Taposhi Dutta VIII-C, Drishti Chhatwal VIII-C,
   Pashmeet Kaur VIII-C emerged
Champion in the  Zonal Level Basket Ball Tournament (Sub. Jr. Girls) organised by
   Directorate of Educatio
n.

* Team of (Bhaskar Bagga XII-C, Shivang Mittal XI-A) won the Third Prize in the Zonal English Debate Competition (Sr. Boys)
   organised by Directorate of Education.

*   Team of (Mansha Ahuja VIII-A, Jaspreet Kaur  VIII-A) won the Second Prize in the Zonal English Debate Competition (Jr. Girls)
    organised by Directorate of Education.

* Nitin Lalwani XII-C won the Second Prize in the Zonal Essay Writing  Competition (Seniors) organised by Directorate of Education.

*  Chaitanya Singh VIII-F won the Second Prize in the Zonal Essay Writing Competition (Juniors) organised by Directorate of Education.

* Team of (Bhawana Gaur IX-A, Swati Pokhriyal IX-C) won the Second Prize in the Zonal Hindi Debate Competition (Sr. Girls)
   organised by Directorate of Education.

* Agastya Todi VIII-A won the Second Prize in the Zonal English Extempore Competition (Jr. Boys) organised by Directorate of Education.

* Poster by Nairita Kuti VII-F was select for Centre Level in the Science, Poster & Slogan Writing Competition organised by
   Science Branch , New Delhi.